News

W E L C O M E

Friday, 20 January 2017




PET posts upgraded as SA (Physical Education)

1) PET TO SA (PD) -  UPGRADATION  PROCEEDINGS OF CSE, AP. AMARAVATI

2)  LIST OF SCHOOLS IN WHICH PET POSTS ARE  UPGRADED AS SA (PHYSICAL    EDUCATION)

LP posts upgraded as School Assistants (Tel / Hin / Urdu)


1)   LP    TO  SCHOOL ASSISTANTS (TEL/HIN/URDU)  -  UPGRADATION  PROCEEDINGS OF CSE, AP. AMARAVATI

2) LIST OF SCHOOLS IN WHICH LANGUAGE PANDIT POSTS UPGRADED AS SCHOOL ASST ( TEL / HIN / URDU)








Sir / Madam,
 High School Headmasters are requested to download the attachments and verify the SA Phy. Edn. / SA (Tel/Hin/Urdu) posts allotted to them and if any discrepancies observed, bring to the notice of the undersigned, immediately.

  --- DEO, Guntur

Thursday, 19 January 2017



Sir / Madam,

All  Headmasters of all the high schools which receive RMSA grants, are requested to prepare the School Improvement Plan for the year 2017-18 and submit the same to this office by 19-01-2017.
School Improvement Plan  format is attached to this mail.




District Educational Officer,
           Guntur

Thursday, 12 January 2017

SSC PUBLIC EXAMINATIONS, MARCH-2017 ONLINE STUDENTS’ NOMINAL ROLLS

DIRECTORATE OF GOVERNMENT EXAMINATIONS
ANDHRA PRADESH :: HYDERABAD
SSC PUBLIC EXAMINATIONS, MARCH-2017
ONLINE STUDENTS’ NOMINAL ROLLS
The school wise particulars of the candidates registered for SSC Public Examinations, March 2017 will be on the website www.bseap.org from12-01-2017 to 20 -01-2017.
The HMs are instructed to download the data of their respective schools and verify the particulars viz, school wise number of candidates, medium, candidate’s name, father’s name, mother’s name, gender, PH Code, date of birth, subject codes, photos  etc with reference to the Admission Register/ MNR and propose corrections, if any.     
Handover the corrected copy to the DyEO concerned for their onward transmission to the DEOs who in turn will submit the same to O/o DGE, A.P., Hyderabad.
·        Hall Tickets will be generated to only those candidates whose data is put on the website.
·        Hall Tickets cannot be generated for those whose photos are not uploaded.
·        Candidates with wrong photos will not be allowed to the Examination Centers.
If any discrepancy in the photo and signature of the candidate are found, it has to be brought to the notice of the DGE through the following Phone Numbers for their edit.
9177002464
9440311629
9949522828
The schedule is as follows,
Last date for submission of corrected NRs to the DyEOs by the HMs.

Last date for submission of corrected NRs to the DEOs by the DyEOs.
Last date for submission of corrected NRs to the O/o DGE by the DEOs
21-01-2017
23-01-2017
25-01-2017
                                                  Sd/-V.S. Bhargava
                                                             DIRECTOR

                                                                                     

Tuesday, 10 January 2017

INSPIRE – MANAK Programme

⇉The Head Masters of all Government and Private Schools should submit the  nominations for participators in INSPIRE – MANAK Programme

⇉The nominations should be submitted online through E-Mias 
(E-Management for INSPIRE Award scheme) ports on DST http://www.inspireawards-dst.gov.in









Last date for submission of project nominations is 28-02-2017

Those who forgot their user ID and Password for e-management of INSPIRE, Please contact DST Help line number 01126590500 for getting back user ID & Password. 




Monday, 9 January 2017

SA -II Evaluation Indicators

Download evaluation indicators 

10th Telugu -1                                   10 Hindi     

10th Telugu-2                                    9 Hindi 

9th Telugu -1                                     8 Hindi 

9th Telugu - 2                                    7 Hindi

8th Telugu                                          6 Hindi

7th Telugu                                         

6th Telugu                                         


Thursday, 5 January 2017

Tuesday, 27 December 2016

Divisional Level Review meetings from 27-12-2016 to 30-12-2016


Agenda :-
1)
Action Plan for Class  X
2)
SA1 Data entry status and result analysis  of SA1 & FA3
3)
MDM Attendance Status
4)
Performance Appraisals & work done statements / ATP approvals (MEOS & Dy.EOs)
5)
R.T.I. details.
6)
Unauthorised absentees / Long leave. – (along with names & date)
7)
Pending Enquiry Reports of MEOs and DyEOs.
8)
Releasing of Grants and submission of U.C.s (SSA, RMSA, Any other grants)
9)
Digital Class rooms status
10)
Swatcha Bharath – Domala Pai Danda Yatra – Vanam Manam
11)
APEKX website – Registrations
12)
Un recognised schools (PS,UPS & HS)
13)
UDISE status
14)
Other Issues
      Schedule :-

S. No.
Division
Venue
Date & Time
1
Sattenapalli
Saraswati Sishu Mandir, Sattenapalli.
27-12-2016 from 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
2
Tenali
N.C.R.N.M. HS, Morrispet, Tenali.
28-12-2016 from 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
3
Narasaraopet
Hird Junior College H.S., Narasaraopet.
29-12-2016 from 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
4
Guntur
Pariksha Bhavan, Guntur.
29-12-2016 from 9.00 am to 5.00 pm
5
Bapatla
SVRM College, Nagaram.
30-12-2016 from 9.00 am to 5.00 pm